Click to order
Your order
Total: 

ISCART INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
DANCE
10/05/2021 Starts
30/09/2021 Deadline
17/10/2021 Ending
Online format


Section I
Prize pool 20 000, free 4 weeks course in ISCART Online Academy Scolarships
Free masterclasses
Conserts and many other peizes
View the rules of participation
The regulations contain the rules, order and conduct of the competition, prizes, assessment of participants, requirements for the program
Competition procedure and dates
Prizes, evaluation
of performances
Requirements for the program
PDF document
ISCART INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
DANCE
Choose your category, age, fill out the form and pay for participation in the competition

Jury chairman
Natalia Malandina
Ballet teacher
A position of a ballet director's assistant, deputy to the director of school, ballet teacher, ballet master assistant, choreography and ballet teacher for adults and kids
Natalia was ballet soloist and principal dancer at The Bolshoi Theatre of Russia and deputy to the ballet director at the Bolshoi Theatre
Deputy to the director and the head of choreographic department at Children's School of Arts № 11 (Moscow) Ballet teacher and the head of choreographic department at Children's School of Arts № 11 (Moscow)
Laureate of Serge Lifar International Ballet Competition (2nd prize, 1994, Kiev)
Awrded the Order of the Russian Culture Ministry «For Achievements in Culture» 1996
The head of the collective "Premiere-ballet" (Moscow),
Learn more
Natalia Malandina
A position of a ballet director's assistant, deputy to the director of school, ballet teacher, ballet master assistant, choreography and ballet teacher for adults and kids.

Experience:
1987 - 2009 Ballet soloist and principal dancer at The Bolshoi Theatre of Russia First performer of the roles at the Bolshoi Theatre: Pas De Six solo from «Napoli» (1989, «Bournonville», choreography by A. Bournonville) Gulnare (1992, «Corsaire», production by K. Sergeev) Juanita (1994, «Don Quixote», in the version of Y. Grigorovich) Bianca (1996, «The Taming of the Shrew», choreography by John Cranko) Other roles: Queen of Dryads («Don Quixote», production by Gorsky) Myrtha, Giselle («Giselle», in the version of Y. Grigorovich) Bacchante (1992, «The Walpurgis Night», production by L. Lavrovsky) The Gold Fairy, The Courage Fairy («The Sleeping Beauty», in the version of Y. Grigorovich) Soloist at «Lirical Etude», music by A. Scriabin, ( production by K. Goleizovsky) Friends to Prince, Polish bride, Russian bride, The Sovereign Princess («Swan Lake», production by Y. Grigorovich) Pas de deus from «Flower Festival in Genzano», Soloist «Le Conservatoire» ballet, music by H. Paulli ( choreography by A. Bournonville) Gamzatti, 1st variation in the "Shadows" scene, («La Bayadere», in the version of Y. Grigorovich) Magnolia («Cipollino», production by G. Mayorov) Mazurka, 11th waltz ( «Chopiniana», choreography by M. Fokine) Friends to Juliet («Romeo and Juliet», production by L. Lavrovsky) Henrietta («Raimonda», production by Grigorovich) Friends to Shireen («A Legend of Love», production by Grigorovich) Zulma («Corsaire», Burlaka and Ratmansky production) Waltz in the "Polish ball" scene in "Ivan Susanin" opera (choreography by R. Zakharov). All roles prepared for with great ballet dancers, People's Artists of USSR Marina Semionova and Raisa Struchkova. Took part in «New Year Premieres» programme at Bolshoi Theatre in «Four kisses», music by J.S. Bach and «Ups and Downs of Love», music by W.A. Mozart (ballet master J. Mannes)
2000 Master classes guest teacher at National Opera and Ballet at Sofia 2007 - 2008 Executive director of the "Jolly Crowd" dancing club (Moscow) 2008 - 2011 The assistant to the ballet artistic director of Stanislavski and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre Mr. Sergei Filin
2009 - 2010 Master classes guest teacher at the international ballet competition "Youth American Grand Prix" in Catania and New-York
2011 - 2012 Deputy to the ballet director at the Bolshoi Theatre
2011 Assistant to Luigi Bonino in choreographing "L'Arlésienne" by Roland Petit (Bolshoi Theatre) 2012 Assistant to ballet master Yuri Posokhov in choreographing «Classical Symphony» ballet (Bolshoi Theatre), assistant to Yuri Smekalov in choreographing «Moydodyrр» ballet (Bolshoi Theatre)
2013 Teacher of ballet at London Russian Ballet School (London)
2016-2019 Deputy to the director and the head of choreographic department at Children's School of Arts № 11 (Moscow) Ballet teacher and the head of choreographic department at Children's School of Arts № 11 (Moscow)
2014 Master classes in the summer school of the "Grand ballet" in Maribor (Slovenia)
2015, 2016 Master classes in Teatro Verdi (Trieste, Italy)
2017 Teacher at London Russian Ballet School 2017 Master-classes in Paris Dance Academy during YAGP competition 2017-2019 The head of the collective "Premiere-ballet" (Moscow). Awards: First Prize at the international competition "Sea Sun Festival" (Lloret de Mar, Spain), Grand Prix of the contest "Running on the Waves" and Grand Prix of the International Competition Art-Arena (Sochi), Anna Chalaya – the 2 prize at the semi-final to the international competition YAGP (Barcelona ) and 1 prize at the TANZOLIMP (world ballet competition (Berlin), Classical dance Grant of the mayor of the first degree (2019)

Education:
1979 - 1987 Moscow ballet school (Bolshoi Ballet Academy; Moscow State Academy of Choreography). Diploma with honours.
2015 Ballet Teacher Diploma at The Russian Academy of Theatre Arts (GITIS)
2017 Master Degree of Theater Arts at The Russian Academy of Theatre Arts (GITIS) Skills/Qualifications 2006 Pilates Institute (pilates-mat and small equipment)
2008 - 2010 English and Italian language courses (State Cources "In-Yaz")
2013 IELTS preparatory course (Windsor school) Awards: Laureate of Serge Lifar International Ballet Competition (2nd prize, 1994, Kiev) Awrded the Order of the Russian Culture Ministry «For Achievements in Culture» 1996
Vitaliy Terekhovskiy
Ballet dancer, choreographer, stage director, artist.

Candidate of art sciences.

Ballet dancer, soloist and principal dancer at theatre "New Ballet", dance performer and director of his own dance parties at Stanislavsky's "Electrotheatre", actor and ballet performer at the world famous musicals: "Cats", "Beauty and the Beast", "The Witches of Eastwick", "We will rock you", "Dracula", which were staged in Moscow.

Worked at the "Moscow State Art and Cultural University" as a teacher of modern dance at the classical department of choreography, as well as a teacher of stage dance at the acting department.
Principal of the children's dance studio "Vershina", main choreographer at the vocal children's studios "Art way academy" and "Allegro" in Moscow.
Valentina Shulga
Master of Sports in rhythmic gymnastics, repeated participant and winner of international championships.

She received a volume of unique knowledge in the field of modern choreography, was a participant in the American Dance Festival (ADF) international programs:
  • International Festival of Contemporary Dance in Gdansk (Poland)
  • International Festival of Contemporary Choreography in Vitebsk (Belarus)
  • Jazz Forum in Paris (France)
  • Jazz Congress Vortex 2003, 2004 Moscow (Russia)
Trained at the Rick Odums Institute for Professional Jazz Education in Paris.

Received a state diploma was a soliska corpse "RICK ODUMS DANCE COMPANY" (Paris, France).
In Russia she worked in dance projects of the Kinetik theater, the Nota Bene troupe, taught at MGUKI.

Currently, he is a leading specialist at the VORTEX center (Moscow, Russia) in the technique of modern jazz dance, conducts master classes and works as a choreographer of the Vortex Dance Company
Jury members
Switzerland
Hristina Botvinovska
  • President of ISCART INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY, Lugano , Switzerland
  • International Culture and Art Events Manager
  • Choreographer
  • International jury member of Culture and Art Competitions and Festivals like Riga Simphony, Premio Mia Martini International, Angel Voice etc
  • Magister of Coreographie Arts in Moscow State Art and Culture University
Russia
Polina Menshikh
  • Polina Menshikh is Founder and Head of the Theater-Studio Lege Artis. She is also a choreography teacher, a ballet-mistress and a director
  • Has been teaching a folk-stage dance for over 25 years
It might be interesting

Write to us:

Contract offer
Contact the manager
ISCART INTERNATIONAL ONLINE ACADEMY OF CULTURE AND ART
All rights reserved.